Hanford Joint Union High School District
Last updated:
7/8/2022 7:31 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
Winter Break
2
Winter Break
6:00p
HW Winter Guard rehearsal
3
Winter Break
12:00p
SP Wrestling, home
3:30p
HH Soccer Girls JV/Varsity @ El Diamante 3:30/5:00pm
4:00p
HW Girls JV/Varsity Soccer @ Golden West High School
4:30p
HH Basketball Girls F/JV/Varsity Home v. Redwood 4:30/6/7:30pm
4:30p
HH Baskeyball Boys F/JV/Var @ Redwood 4:30/6/7:30pm
4:30p
HH Soccer Boys JV/Varsity Home v. El Diamante 4:30/6:00pm
4:30p
HW Boys F/JV/Varsity @ Lemoore High School
4:30p
HW Boys JV/Varsity Soccer v Golden West High School
4:30p
HW Girls F/JV/Varsity Basketball v Lemoore High School
4:30p
SP Frosh Boys Basketball
4
Winter Break
4:30p
SP girls Basketball vs Riverdale
6:00p
HW Color Guard/Winter Guard
5
Winter Break
4:00p
HH Soccer Boys Jv/Varsity Home v. Hanford West 4:30/6:00pm
4:30p
HH Baketball Girls F/JV/Varsity @ Golden West 4:30/6/7:30pm
4:30p
HH Basketball Boys F/JV/Var Home v. Golden West 4:30/6/7:30pm
4:30p
HH Soccer Girls JV/Varsity @ Hanford West 4:30/6:00pm
4:30p
HW Boys F/JV/Varsity Basketball v Redwood High School
4:30p
HW Boys JV/Varsity Soccer @ Hanford High School
4:30p
HW Girls F/JV/Varsity Basketball @ Redwood High School
4:30p
HW Girls JV/Varsity Soccer v Hanford High School
4:30p
SP Girls Frosh Basketball vs. Lemoore
6:00p
SP girls basketball JV vs Laton high school
6
Winter Break
12:30p
HW Campus Life
2:00p
HH Wrestling Boys Varsity @ Dinuba Tourney 2:00pm
4:00p
SP girl's Soccer @ Woodlake
5:30p
SP Boy's Basketball at Minarets
7
12:00a
HH Wrestling Boys Varsity @ Dinuba Tourney 2:00pm
3:00p
Club Volleyball (EC)
8
11:00a
Club Volleyball (EC)
12:00p
volleyball Open Gym
9
HW BULLETIN
7:00a
SP Girls Basketball La Mejor Dinner
8:00a
SP Girls Basketball Free-Throw-A-Thon
6:00p
HW Band Backers
6:00p
HW Winter Guard rehearsal
7:00p
HW Athletic Boosters Meeting
10
HHS BULLETIN
SP Bulletin
SP Girls Basketball Free-Throw-A-Thon
SP Girls Basketball La Mejor Dinner
3:15p
SP Girl's Soccer vs Farmersville
3:30p
HW School Site Council Meeting
4:30p
HH Basketball Girls F/JV/Varsity Home v. El Diamante 4:30/6/7:30pm
4:30p
HH Baskeyball Boys F/JV/Var @ El Diamante 4:30/6/7:30pm
4:30p
HW F/JV/Varsity Basketball @ Golden West High School
4:30p
HW Girls F/JV/Varsity Basketball v Golden West High School
5:00p
SP Boy's Soccer @ Faremersville
5:30p
SP girls basketball vs Hoover High School
6:00p
HJUHSD Board Meeting
7:00p
SP Band and Color Guard Booster Meeting
11
HW BULLETIN
SP Girls Basketball Free-Throw-A-Thon
SP Girls Basketball La Mejor Dinner
4:30p
HH Wrestling Boys JV/Var @ El Diamante 4:30pm
4:30p
HW Boys JV/Varsity Soccer v Mt. Whitney High School
4:30p
HW Coed JV/Varsity Wrestling @ HW/MT. Whitney @ Golden West
4:30p
HW Girls JV/Varsity Soccer @ Mt. Whitney High School
4:30p
SP Wrestling vs Woodlake
6:00p
HW Color Guard/Winter Guard
12
HHS BULLETIN
SP Bulletin
SP Girls Basketball Free-Throw-A-Thon
SP Girls Basketball La Mejor Dinner
11:45a
HJUHSD Curriculum Committee
4:30p
HH Basketball Girls F/JV/Varsity Home v. Hanford West 4:30/6/7:30pm
4:30p
HH Baskeyball Boys F/JV/Var @ Hanford West 4:30/6/7:30pm
4:30p
HW Boys F/JV/Varsity Basketball v Hanford High School
4:30p
HW Girls F/JV/ Varsity Basketball @ Hanford High School
13
Consolidate Services Meeting
HW BULLETIN
SP Girls Basketball Free-Throw-A-Thon
SP Girls Basketball La Mejor Dinner
12:30p
HW Campus Life
2:00p
HH Wrestling Boys Varsity @ Redwood Inv. 2:00pm
3:30p
HW Boys JV/varsity Soccer @ El Diamante High School
4:30p
HH Soccer Boys JV/Varsity @ Mt. Whitney 4:30/6:00pm
4:30p
HH Soccer Girls JV/Varsity Home v. Mt. Whitney 4:30/6:00pm
4:30p
HW Girls JV/Varsity Soccer v El Diamante High School
4:30p
Sp girls Basketball vs McLane
5:00p
SP Girl's Soccer @ McFarland
6:30p
SP Boy's Soccer @ McFarland
14
SP Girls Basketball Free-Throw-A-Thon
SP Girls Basketball La Mejor Dinner
TBD
SP Boy's Basketball, I Have a Dream Classic
TBD
SP Color Guard Field Trip
TBD
SP Wrestling - JV Tournament at Mission Oaks
12:00a
HH Wrestling Boys Varsity @ Redwood Inv. 2:00pm
7:00a
HW Coed JV Wrestling @ Mission Oak JV Invitational
8:00a
HW Boys Varsity Basketball v Super Saturday Showdown
15
SP Girls Basketball Free-Throw-A-Thon
SP Girls Basketball La Mejor Dinner
12:00p
volleyball Open Gym
16
Martin Luther King Jr Day (Schools Closed)
SP Girls Basketball Free-Throw-A-Thon
SP Girls Basketball La Mejor Dinner
6:00p
HW Winter Guard rehearsal
17
HHS BULLETIN
HW BULLETIN
SARB
SP Bulletin
SP Girls Basketball Free-Throw-A-Thon
SP Girls Basketball La Mejor Dinner
3:15p
SP Boy's Soccer vs orange cove
3:15p
Sp Girl's Soccer @ Orange Cove
4:30p
SP Boy's Basketball at Orosi
5:30p
SP Girl's Basketball vs. Orosi High School
18
Administrative Hearings
HW BULLETIN
SP Girls Basketball Free-Throw-A-Thon
SP Girls Basketball La Mejor Dinner
12:30p
HAS English GED Testing
4:30p
HH Soccer Boys JV/Varsity @ Lemoore 4:30/6:00pm
4:30p
HH Soccer Girls JV/Varsity Home v. Lemoore 4:30/6:00pm
4:30p
HW Boys F/JV/Varsity Basketball @ Mt. Whitney High School
4:30p
HW Girls F/JV/Varsity Basketball v Mt. Whitney High School
4:30p
SP Wrestling vs Orange Cove
6:00p
HW Color Guard/Winter Guard
19
HHS BULLETIN
Readmission Hearings
SP Bulletin
SP Girls Basketball Free-Throw-A-Thon
SP Girls Basketball La Mejor Dinner
12:30p
HAS English GED Testing
3:15p
SP Boy's Soccer vs Farmersville
4:30p
HH Wrestling Boys JV/Var @ Mt. Whitney 4:30pm
4:30p
HW Coed JV/Varsity Wrestling v Redwood/El Diamante @ HW
4:30p
SP Boy's Basketball, Home Strathmore
5:00p
Sp Girl's Soccer @ Farmersville
5:30p
SP Girls Basketball @ Strathmore H.S.
20
HW BULLETIN
SP Girls Basketball Free-Throw-A-Thon
SP Girls Basketball La Mejor Dinner
SP Winter Rally
6:30a
HW Coed Varsity Wrestling @ Morro Bay CIT
11:00a
Winter rally
12:30p
HW Campus Life
4:30p
HH Baketball Girls F/JV/Varsity @ Mt. Whitney 4:30/6/7:30pm
4:30p
HH Basketball Boys F/JV/Var Home v. Mt. Whitney 4:30/6/7:30pm
4:30p
HH Soccer Boys JV/Varsity @ Redwood 4:30/6:00pm
4:30p
HH Soccer Girls JV/Varsity Home v. Redwood 4:30/6:00pm
4:30p
HW Boys F/JV/Varsity Basketball v El Diamante High School
4:30p
HW Boys JV/Varsity Soccer @ Lemoore High School
4:30p
HW Girls F/JV/Varsity Basketball @ El Diamante High School
4:30p
HW Girls JV/Varsity Soccer v Lemoore High School
6:30p
FFA Meeting
21
SP Girls Basketball La Mejor Dinner
TBD
SP Wrestling Tournament @ Mission Oak H.S.
12:00a
SP Girls Basketball Free-Throw-A-Thon
6:30a
HW Coed Varsity Wrestling @ Morro Bay CIT
7:15a
FFA Citrus Contest
9:00a
HH Wrestling Boys JV @ Hoover JV Rotational 9:00am
7:00p
HW Winter Formal
22
SP Girls Basketball La Mejor Dinner
12:00p
volleyball Open Gym
23
HW BULLETIN
SP Girls Basketball La Mejor Dinner
8:00a
HAS Spanish GED Testing
4:30p
HW Girls F/JV/Varsity Basketball @ Corcoran High School
6:00p
HW Winter Guard rehearsal
24
HHS BULLETIN
SP Bulletin
SP Girls Basketball La Mejor Dinner
3:00p
Boys and Girls JV Soccer at Caruthers 3 pm
3:15p
SP Boy's Soccer vs McFarland
3:15p
SP girls Soccer vs McFarland
4:30p
HH Baketball Girls F/JV/Varsity @ Lemoore 4:30/6/7:30pm
4:30p
SP Boy's Basketball, Home, Woodlake
5:30p
SP Girl's Basketball @ Woodlake H.S.
6:00p
HJUHSD Board Meeting
6:00p
HW FAFSA Workshop #1
25
HW BULLETIN
SP Girls Basketball La Mejor Dinner
SP Key Club Donations
4:00p
HH Soccer Girls JV/Varsity @ Golden West 4:00/6:00pm
4:30p
HH Basketball Boys F/JV/Var Home v. Lemoore 4:30/6/7:30pm
4:30p
HH Soccer Boys JV/Varsity Home v. Golden West 4:30/6:00pm
4:30p
HW Boys JV/Varsity Soccer v Redwood High School
4:30p
HW G JV/Varsity Soccer @ Redwood High School
4:30p
SP Wrestling vs Corcoran
5:00p
Cross Town Classic @ Hanford West (EC)
6:00p
8th grade parent orientation night
6:00p
HW Color Guard/Winter Guard
6:30p
SP Registration Information Night, 9-11 grade
7:00p
SP Athletic Booster Club Meeting
26
SP Bulletin
SP Girls Basketball La Mejor Dinner
3:15p
Sp Girls soccer vs Orange Cove
4:30p
HH Wrestling Boys JV/Var @ Redwood w/ GW 4:30pm
4:45p
SP Boy's Soccer @ Orange Cove
6:00p
HW 8th Grade Orientation (EC)
27
HW BULLETIN
12:00a
SP Girls Basketball La Mejor Dinner
12:30p
HW Campus Life
3:30p
HH Soccer Boys JV/Varsity @ El Diamante 3:30/5:00pm
4:00p
HW Boys JV/Varsity Soccer @ Golden West High School
4:30p
HH Baketball Girls F/JV/Varsity @ Redwood 4:30/6/7:30pm
4:30p
HH Basketball Boys F/JV/Var Home v. Redwood 4:30/6/7:30pm
4:30p
HH Soccer Girls JV/Varsity Home v. El Diamante 4:30/6:00pm
4:30p
HW Boys F/JV/Varsity Basketball v Lemoore High School
4:30p
HW Girls F/JV/Varsity Basketball @ Lemoore High School
4:30p
HW Girls JV/Varsity Soccer v Golden West High School
4:30p
SP Boy's Basketball at Corcoran
5:30p
SP Girl's Basketball vs Corcoran High School
28
Lorenzo Neal Varsity Wrestling Tournament
6:00a
FFA Creed/Parli Pro Contest
7:00a
HW JV/Varsity Wrestling @ Central Valley Invitational
7:15a
FFA Citrus Contest
8:00a
HH Wrestling Girls Varsity @ Mclane Tourney 8:00am
9:00a
HH Wrestling Boys Varsity @ Dinuba Tourney 9:00am
29
10:00a
NJB Pictures in Event Center
12:00p
volleyball Open Gym
30
HW BULLETIN
8:00a
HAS Spanish GED Testing
6:00p
HH 8th Grade Parent Orientation
6:00p
HW Winter Guard rehearsal
6:00p
SP WASC Parent meeting
31
HHS BULLETIN
SP Bulletin
3:15p
Boy's JV soccer, home Caruthers
3:15p
JV girls soccer, home Caruthers
4:30p
HH Basketball Girls F/JV/Varsity Home v. Golden West 4:30/6/7:30pm
4:30p
HH Baskeyball Boys F/JV/Var @ Golden West 4:30/6/7:30pm
4:30p
HW Boys F/JV/Varsity Basketball @ Redwood High School
4:30p
HW Girls F/JV/Varsity v Redwood High School
5:00p
SP Girl's Soccer @ Minarets
1
HW BULLETIN
12:00p
SP Girls Basketball Dinner
4:30p
HH Soccer Boys JV/Varsity @ Hanford West 4:30/6:00pm
4:30p
HH Soccer Girls JV/Varsity Home v. Hanford West 4:30/6:00pm
4:30p
HH Wrestling Boys JV/Var Home v Hanford West w/ Lemmoore 4:30pm
4:30p
HW Boys JV/Varsity Soccer v Hanford High School
4:30p
HW Coed JV/Varsity Wrestling @ Lemoore/HW @ Hanford
4:30p
HW Girls JV/Varsity Soccer @ Hanford High School
4:30p
SP Boy's Basketball, Home, Lindsay
5:30p
SP Girl's Basketball @ Lindsay High School
6:00p
HW Color Guard/Winter Guard
7:00p
HW Academic Awards
2
HHS BULLETIN
SP Band Booster Ad Sales
SP Bulletin
8:00a
HW College of the Sequoias Placement Test
10:00a
HW Jazz Festival
3:15p
Sp Girl's Soccer vs Farmersville
4:00p
HAS GED Mandatory Forms Session
4:30p
HH Baketball Girls F/JV/Varsity @ El Diamante 4:30/6/7:30pm
4:30p
HH Basketball Boys F/JV/Var Home v. El Diamante 4:30/6/7:30pm
4:30p
HW Boys F/JV/Varsity Basketball v Golden West High School
4:30p
HW Girls F/JV/Varsity Basketball @ Golden West High School
4:30p
SP Wrestling vs Farmersville
5:00p
SP Boy's Soccer @ Farmersville
3
Professional Development Day (No Classes)
12:30p
HW Campus Life
2:06p
FFA Arbuckle Contest
4:00p
SP Boy's Soccer @ CVC
4:30p
HW Boys JV/Varsity Soccer @ Mt. Whitney High School
4:30p
HW Girls JV/Varsity Soccer v Mt. Whitney High School
4:30p
SP Boy's Basketball, Home, Orosi
5:30p
SP Girl's Basketball vs Orosi H.S.
4
12:00a
FFA Arbuckle Contest
7:00a
FFA State Citrus Contest
8:00a
HW Band Fundraiser
8:00a
HW Coed Varsity Wrestling v Last Chance Wrestling Invitational
9:00a
HH Wrestling Boys JV @ Exeter Tourney 9:00am
9:00a
HH Wrestling Boys Varsity @ Hanford West Tourney 9:00am
1:00p
HH Basketball Girls F/JV/Varsity @ St. Mary's 1/2:30/4:00pm